Privacy Policy

This page describes the Privacy Policy for the Bunyip Camping website.

Bunyip Camping is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some products or services you may need to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to an email address  or unique username and password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. We take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you.

Changes
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously mentioned in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Bunyip Camping reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy feel free to contact us at …

Bunyip Camping
128 Martinsville Rd
Martinsville 2265
AUSTRALIA

Email: contact@bunyipcamping.com.au